Congratulations to Our Ahtna Graduates!

Published July 2018

College Graduates

 

Tina R. Chapman
Daughter of Doris Hernandez and Roy Turner Jr.
Columbia Southern University
Master of Science – Organizational Leadership

Maryn Christensen
Daughter of Jenell Irvin and Reed Christensen
Utah State University – Bachelors in Human Movement Science

Patrick Frederick
Son of Julie and Joe Frederick
George Fox University – Bachelors of Arts in Finance

Julia Hagen
Daughter of Jason and Margaret Nesslage
University of Alaska Anchorage – Bachelors of Arts in Psychology

Genevieve John
Daughter of Fred Jr. and Linnea John
University of Alaska Anchorage – Masters in Public Administration

Connor Liles
Son of Donald and Linda Liles
Texas State – Bachelors Construction and Management

Charlene Nollner
Daughter of the late Virginia Gene and the late Nelson John
University of Alaska Southeast – Masters Public Administration

Rachel Tucker
Daughter of Dorene Fier-Tucker and Michael Tucker
Iowa State University – Bachelor of Science – Environmental

High School Graduates

 

Corbin Austin
Son of Miranda Besa and Berton Austin
South High School – Salem, OR.

Audrey A. Cummins
Daughter of Francesca and Christopher Cummins
Wasilla High School

Saphire T. David
Daughter of Virginia John and the late Avery David
Mentasta Lake Katie John School

Stephanie Debler
Daughter of Ramona Nicolai and Stephan Pete
Mentasta Lake Katie John School

Roy Eskilida III
Son of Rosemarie Peters and Roy Eskilida Jr.
Glennallen High School

Alexis Hutchinson
Daughter of Corina Ewan and Jon Hutchinson
Kenny Lake High School

Zjhandon D. Jackson
Son of Michelle M. Marshall
Robert Service High School

John D. Jenkins
Son of Gwendolyne and John Jenkins
Mission Hills High School

Katelynn R. Johns
Daughter of Mike and Rose Johns
Mt. Edgecumbe High School

Jens Juliussen
Son of April and Robert Juliussen
Whitmore School

Thor M. Klementson
Son of Nicki and Leland Klementson
Benny Benson Secondary School

Casey Rae Leonard
Daughter of Samantha and William Leonard Sr.
East Anchorage High School

Clinten J. Martin II
Son of Michelle Dodds and Bernie Martin Jr.
Alaska Military Youth Academy

Alece R. Miller
Granddaughter of Shirley Miller and the
late Jake Miller Sr.
Anchorage School District

Jonathan Miller
Son of James and Charlene Miller
Glennallen High School

Jacob Phillips
Son of Ann Maxim and Dale Phillips
State of Alaska Workforce Development

Alexandria Toms
Daughter of Je’re and Darren Toms
Chugiak High School

Natalia Yazzie
Daughter of Natasha Gessells and the late Philip Frankson
Glennallen High School

Linaya A. Walsh
Daughter of Cassandra and Rae Walsh
Benny Benson Secondary School

Kalli M. Woellert
Daughter of Lynette and Trampes Woellert
Gladys Dart School

Ahtna sincerely apologizes for any shareholders or shareholder descendants who graduated between June 2017 and May 2018 and whose names do not appear on this list. For questions about the Ahtna Shareholder Graduate Gift, please contact Carlene Pete at
(907) 822-3476 or graduate@ahtna.net